News 

CONGRATULATIONS ENDEAVOUR AWARDS FINALISTS 

#

Congratulations to the finalists for the 2016 Manufacturers’ Monthly Endeavour Awards. This year's event has attracted a strong field, with finalists including:
 

Technology Application Award (Sponsored by Sage)

Split plummer blocks

Cut To Size Plastics

Top down SLA DLP 3D

Gizmo 3D Printers

Automated tray packer

HMPS

Multi-Product Robotic Carpentry System

Robotic Automation Pty Ltd ...and... CMTP Packaging Pty Ltd

BatteryCheck (by BM PRO)

Setec / BM PRO

EnduroMax High Performance Commercial Wall Panels

Modular Wall Systems

Exporter of The Year (Sponsored by Apex Supply Chain Technologies)

Admedus Ltd

Frosty Boy Australia

Glimlife Australia Pty Ltd

GP Graders

Environmental Solution of The Year (Sponsored by Atlas Copco)

Bosch Australia

Bosch Australia

Boyne Smelters Limited

Boyne Smelters Limited

ELCOROCK

Geofabrics Australasia

Peak Response

GreenSync Pty Ltd

B.-d. Farm Paris Creek Pty Ltd

B.-d. Farm Paris Creek Pty Ltd

Chamomile Dishwashing Liquid

Tri Nature Pty Ltd

Safety Solution of The Year (Sponsored by SICK)

Spring Tainer

Doric

Protol Diesel Exhaust Treatment

Tri Nature Pty Ltd

Building Safety Culture & Skill in a New Team

Nufarm

Multi-Product Robotic Carpentry System

Robotic Automation

Global Supply Chain Integration of The Year (Sponsored by Industry Capability Network)

HTA

R & R Murphy Pty Ltd

Technofast Industries

Australian Industrial Product of The Year

GEOHEX Erosion Control System

A Plus Plastics and Tooling Pty Ltd

ChillSafe

Coolsan Australia Pty Ltd

Split plummer blocks

Cut To Size Plastics

Geonets

Geofabrics Australasia

MineARC Systems

MineARC Systems

Nifty-Lift NL185K-MH

Nifty-Lift (Boucher & Boucher Pty Ltd trading as)

SD120

Australian Blasting Specialists Pty Ltd

EnduroMax High Performance Commercial Wall Panels

Modular Wall Systems

Chipstar

Chipstar

Outstanding Start-up Award (Sponsored by Paradigm)

Conflux Technology

Gizmo 3D Printers

Inside Out Nutritious Goods Pty Ltd

Micron Manufacturing

SynFlyt Pty Ltd

Lifetime Achievement Award

Robert Fernance O.A.M

Hammersley Group (includes the 'Tri Nature' company)

Brian McLean

Hammersley Group (includes the 'Tri Nature' company)

David Keech

Keech Australia

Garth Keech

Keech Australia

Ken Jackson

Queensland Gaskets

Michelle Wonson

Acme Preston

Mike Rich 

Attache Software

Norm Tucker

HTA

Thomas Lindsay

Lindsay PieMaking Equipment

Guy Quarterman

Queensland Gaskets

Wayne Clarke

Macfab Engineering

Most Innovative Manufacturing Company Award (Sponsored by SEW-EURODRIVE) 

Admedus Ltd

Admedus Ltd

Gizmo 3D Printers

Gizmo 3D Printers

HTA

HTA

Tow-Pro

REDARC ELECTRONICS PTY LTD

Sevaan Group

Sevaan Group

Imagine Intelligent Materials

Imagine Intelligent Materials

Lindsay PieMaking Equipment

Lindsay PieMaking Equipment

Multi-Product Robotic Carpentry System

Robotic Automation Pty Ltd ...and... CMTP Packaging Pty Ltd

SynFlyt Pty Ltd

SynFlyt Pty Ltd

Best IT Application Award

Mitrefinch Time Allocation System (TAS)

Mitrefinch (Aust) Pty Ltd

Cylinder tracking app

BOC Limited

Outstanding Small Business Award

Acme Preston

Glimlife Australia Pty Ltd

Micron Manufacturing

Queensland Gaskets

R & R Murphy Pty Ltd

Lindsay PieMaking Equipment

Winners will be announced at a Gala Awards dinner - held alongside National Manufacturing Week - on Thursday May 12 2016.

 



Hits 4643